Events

To Submit new entry forms, target lists & results please email dnaaevents@gmail.com

Old results are now located in the Historic Events page

 

2018

Jan

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Frostbite- St. Nicholas Round St Giles 13th Entry File
Albert Crouth Worcester Greenlane 21st Front Page Inside Page Entry Form Results
Awards
WA18 (WRS) Durham City Archers 28th Entry Link Results
County Meeting @ Park View 29th 19:30
Vegas Ponteland 14th Entry Form

Feb

None

March

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Indoor Champs (Portsmouth) Killingworth 11th Entry Form Results
Indoor Novice Champs (Portsmouth) Whitburn 17th Entry Link Results
Stafford (RS) Greenlane 18th Front Page Inside page Entry Form Results
Awards
County Meeting Park View @ 7:30 26th

April

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Easter Egg & Novelty Backworth 1st Cancelled
Open 720 H2H (WRS) Durham City Archers 15th Entry Link
Soup Shoot- Double Traditional Frostbite heugh Bowmen 21st Entry Form Results
Mauretania- 720 H2H (WRS) Bowmen of Walker 28 & 29th Entry Link Results Day 1
Results Day 2

May

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
WA900 Cleadon 12th Entry Link Entry Form
Entry Program
Target List Results
Open - York/ Hereford (RS) Cleadon 13th Entry Link Entry Form
Entry Program
Target List Results
County AGM 21st AGM Information
WA Weekend 1440 (WRS) Cleadon 26th Entry Link
Entry Form
Entry Program
Results - Gents Results - Ladies & Distance
WA Weekend Double 720 (WRS) Cleadon 27th Entry Link
Entry Form
Entry Program
Results - Gents Results - Ladies & Distance

June

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Hartlepool Amalgamation- Western
Heugh
3rd Entry Form Results
Open- Double American Morpeth 10th Entry Form Results
Pentangle (Eastern Area) 17th TBC
Novice Champs TBC
Juniors - RS Cleadon 23rd Entry Program
Entry Form
Results
Longbow Shoot Ponteland 24th Entry Form Results
Junior Metrics (NONE RS) Killingworth 24th Entry Form Results
Jimmy Melvin Memorial- Windsor Longbow Only Cleadon 30th Entry Program
Entry Form
Results

July

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Gosforth Arrows Cleadon 1st
DNAA- 1440 WRS Norton 14th Entry Link
DNAA- Champs- York Hereford - Rose Norton 15th Entry Link
WA1440 - WRS DCA 21st Entry Link
GNAM Cumbria 21st & 22nd
Kirknewton Metric Clout Kirknewton 22nd Entry Form
Double WA720 WRS DCA 22nd Entry Link

Aug

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
DNAA Field Champs RS + Arrowhead 4th & 5th Entry Form
Open Newburn 5th Entry Link
DNAA Novice Champs DCA 11th Entry Form
Griffin Memorial Ponteland 12th Entry Form
DNAA Longbow Champs (RS) Riverside 18th Entry Form
Open - York / Hereford (RS Rose) Killingworth 19th Entry Form Target List
NCAS FITA Stars (WRS) Killingworth 25th & 26th Entry Form

Sept

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Teesside Champs (Teesside only) Heugh 2nd Entry Form
Open- Double 720 (WRS) Norton 8th Entry Link
Open - 1440 WRS Norton 9th Entry Link
DNAA Clout Champs - RS & Tassel Greenlane 16th Entry Form
Tyne Tees Shoot Norton 23rd

Oct

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
NCAS Junior Intercounties Cumbria 6th
NCAS Senior Intercounties Cumbria 7th
Fita Fest WA18 WRS Whitburn 13th & 14th
Spooky Shoot Whitburn TBC
NCAS Indoors Cumbria TBC

Nov

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Indoor Open Killingworth 4th
Brays 1 + 2 (RS) Greenlane 11th
Combined FITA WRS Whitburn 18th
National Barebow Champs 25th
Ivernia Bowmen of Walker 25th Entry Link

Dec

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Indoor 25m Cleadon 9th
Post Christmas Indoor DCA 26th
Frostbite (No Compounds) Riverside 28th