Events

To Submit new entry forms, target lists & results please email dnaaevents@gmail.com

Old results are now located in the Historic Events page

 

2018

Jan

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Frostbite- St. Nicholas Round St Giles 13th Entry File
Albert Crouth Worcester Greenlane 21st Front Page Inside Page Entry Form
WA18 (WRS) Durham City Archers 28th Entry Link Results
County Meeting @ Park View 29th 19:30
Vegas Ponteland 14th Entry Form

Feb

None

March

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Indoor Champs (Portsmouth) Killingworth 11th Entry Form
Indoor Novice Champs (Portsmouth) Whitburn 17th Entry Link
Stafford (RS) Greenlane 18th Front Page Inside page Entry Form

April

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Easter Egg & Novelty Backworth 1st Cancelled
Open 720 H2H (RS) Durham City Archers 15th Entry Link
Mauretania- 720 H2H (WRS) Bowmen of Walker 28 & 29th Entry Link

May

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
WA900 Cleadon 12th
Open - York/ Hereford (RS) Cleadon 13th
WA1440 (WRS) Cleadon 26th
WA1440 (WRS) Cleadon 27th

June

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Hartlepool Amalgamation- Western Heugh 3rd
Longbow Only Clout Morpeth 9th
TBC Open Morpeth 10th TBC
Pentangle (Eastern Area) 17th TBC
Junior Metrics (RS) Killingworth 17th
Open 720(RS) Heugh 16 - 17th
Novice Champs TBC
Longbow Shoot Ponteland 23rd
Jimmy Melvin Memorial- Windsor Longbow Only Cleadon 30th

July

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Gosforth Arrows Cleadon 1st
DNAA- 1440 WRS Norton 14th
DNAA- Champs- York Hereford - Rose Norton 15th
Juniors - RS Cleadon 21st
WA1440 - RS DCA 21st
Double WA720 DCA 22nd
Kirknewton Metric Clout Kirknewton 22nd
GNAM Cumbria 28th & 29th

Aug

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
DNAA Field Champs RS + Arrowhead 4th & 5th Entry Form
Open Newburn 5th
Griffen Memorial Ponteland 12th
DNAA Longbow Champs (RS) Riverside 18th
Open - York / Hereford (RS Rose) Killingworth 19th
NCAS FITA Stars (WRS) Killingworth 25th & 26th

Sept

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Teesside Champs (Teesside only) Heugh 2nd
Open- Double 720 (WRS) Norton 8th
Open - 1440 WRS Norton 9th
DNAA Clout Champs - RS & Tassel Greenlane 16th
Tyne Tees Shoot Norton 23rd

Oct

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
NCAS Junior Intercounties Cumbria 6th
NCAS Senior Intercounties Cumbria 7th
Fita Fest WA18 WRS Whitburn 13th & 14th
Spooky Shoot Whitburn TBC
NCAS Indoors Cumbria TBC
Ivernia Bowmen of Walker 28th

Nov

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Indoor Open Killingworth 4th
Brays 1 + 2 (RS) Greenlane 11th
Combined FITA WRS Whitburn 18th
National Barebow Champs 25th

Dec

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Indoor 25m Cleadon 9th
Post Christmas Indoor DCA 26th
Frostbite (No Compounds) Riverside 28th