Events 2020

January

Event / Round Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Junior Coaching Day Sat 4th see Junior page for details
Ponteland Vegas Sun 12th
Green Lane Worcester Sun 19th Entry Form Results
County Meeting: 20 January 2020 at the Park View Community Association at 7.30 pm. Mon 20th
Durham City Archers WA 18 Sun 26th Entry Form Link Results
February
Event / Round Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Junior Coaching Day Sat 8th see Junior page for details
County Meeting: 24 February 2020 at the Park View Community Association at 7.30 pm. Mon 24th
March
Event / Round Date Entry Target Lists / Results
DNAA Indoor Champs at Killingworth (Portsmouth) Sun 8th Entry Form
Novice Champs (Portsmouth) Whitburn Sat 14th Entry Form (external site)
Green Lane Stafford Sun 15th Entry Form
Introduction to Field Archery Workshop at Riverside Sat 21st Information & How to Register
Junior Coaching Day Sat 28th see Junior page for details
April 
Event / Round Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Heugh Soup Shoot (outdoors double frostbite) Sat 11th Entry Form
May
Event / Round Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Cleadon WA900 Sat 9th & Sun 10th Entry Form (external site)
Bowmen of Walker Invitation Day Sat 16th Entry Form
Durham City Archers WA720 & H2H Sun 17th Entry Form (external site)
Cleadon WA1440 weekend Sat 23rd & Sun 24th Entry Form (external site)
June
Event Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Heugh Western Sun 7th
Morpeth Archers Double American Sun 14th
Bowmen of Walker Mauretania WA20 H2H Sat 20th & Sun 21st
Killingworth Junior Metrics Sun 21st
tbc Gosforth Arrows? Sun 28th
July
Event Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Riverside Archers Unsighted Bows shoot Sun 5th
DNAA County Champs host tbc Sat 11th & Sun 12th
Cleadon Jimmy Melville (longbows only) Sat 18th
Kirknewton Metric Clout Sun 26th
GNAM Lancashire Sat 25th & Sun 26th
August
Event Date Entry Target Lists / Results
DNAA Field Shoot (Unmarked / marked rounds) Sat 1st & Sun 2nd
Newburn St George / Albion Sun 2nd
DNAA Novice Champs Sat 8th
Ponteland Griffin Sun 9th
DNAA Longbow Champs at Riverside (Westerns) Sat 15th
Killingworth Open (York / Hereford) Sun 16th
NCAS WA1440 / Fita Stars at Green Lane Sat 29th & Sun 30th
September
Event Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Teeside Champs (Albion) at Heugh Sun 6th
Norton WA720 / WA1440 weekend Sat 12th & Sun 13th
DNAA Clout Champs at Green Lane Sun 20th
October
Event Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Intercounties at Lancashire (Bristols & York / Hereford) Sat 3rd & Sun 4th
Whitburn WA18 Fita Fest weekend Sat 10th & Sun 11th
November
Event Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Killingworth Portsmouth Sun 1st
Brays at Green Lane Sun 8th
Walker WA18 Sun 22th
December
Event Date Entry Target Lists / Results
Cleadon WA25 Sun 13th
Durham City Archers Worcester Sat 26th