Events 2019

January

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Vegas Ponteland Cancelled Entry Form
Albert Crouth Worcester Green Lane 20th Entry Form Results Awards
WA18 (WRS) Durham City Archers 27th Entry Link

March

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Indoor Championships Killingworth 10th Entry Form Results
Indoor Novice Championships Whitburn 16th Entry Link Results
Stafford RS Greenlane 17th Program & Entry form Results

April

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Soup Shoot Heugh 20th Entry Form Results

May

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
WA900 Cleadon 11th Entry Program & Entry Form Results
Open - Mixed Hereford Cleadon 12th Entry Program & Entry Form Results
Invitation day Bowmen of Walker 18th Entry Form Results
Open 720 + H2H RS Durham City Archers 18 & 19th 18th Entry Link 19th Entry Link Saturday Results Sunday Results
WA1440 (WRS) Cleadon 25 & 26th Entry Link Program Entry Form Results

June

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
Hartlepool Amalgamation - Western Heugh 2nd Entry Form Results
Pentangle TBC
Mauretania 720 & H2H WRS Bowmen of Walker 8th & 9th Entry Link Day 1 Qualification Day 1 Results Day 2 Qualification Day 2 Results
Double American Open Tournament Morpeth 9th Entry Form Results
Junior Metrics & Short Metrics RS killingworth 16th Entry Form Results Target List
CANCELLED Juniors - RS Cleadon 22nd
CANCELLED Longbow Shoot Ponteland 23rd
Gosforth Arrows NO CLUB TO HOST 30th
National Midsummer Team Tournament Lilleshall- Archery GB 29th & 30th Saturday Results (external site) Sunday Results (external site)

July

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
CANCELLED Jimmy Melvin Memorial - Windsor LB Only Cleadon 6th
Windsor Round Riverside 7th Program & Entry Form Results
DNAA WA1440 - RS Norton 13th Entry Link
DNAA Champs - York Hereford - ROSE 14th Entry Link
Kirknewton Metric Clout Kirknewton 28th Entry Form Results
GNAM Cheshire 20 & 21st Entry Form Link

August

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
DNAA Field Champs - RS + Arrowhead Bowmen of Walker 3rd & 4th Entry Form NCAS Results Open Results DNAA Results
Open Newburn 4th Entry Link
Outdoor Novice Championships DCA 10th Entry Form Results
Griffin Memorial Ponteland 11th Entry Form Results
NCAS Flight Championships 11th Entry Form Link Results
DNAA Longbow Champs - RS 17th Entry Form
Open - York Hereford - RS & ROSE Killingworth 18th Entry Form
NCAS FITA Stars WRS Greenlane 24 & 25th Entry Form

September

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
WRS WA 720s Incorporating DNAA Barebow Championships 7th Entry Link
Open- WRS WA 1440, Metrics and Short Metrics 8th Entry Link
NCAS Clout Championships 7th & 8th Entry Form Link
County Meeting: 9 September 2019 at the Park View Community Association at 7.30 pm. 9th
DNAA Clout Champs - RS & Tassel Greenlane 15th Entry Form
Teeside Championship & Jolly Rodgers Team Challenge 22nd Dummy's Guide (please read) Allowed Rounds Entry Form

October

Event / Round Date Entry Target List / Results
NCAS Junior Intercounties Cheshire 5th Submit your Scores here
NCAS Senior Intercounties Cheshire 6th Submit your Scores here
Fita Fest WRS Whitburn 12th / 13th
National Clout Championships (Bradford) 19th Prospectus Entry Form
Spooky Shoot Whitburn

November

Event / Round Date Enrty Target List / Results
Indoor Open Killingworth 3rd
Brays 1 & 2 RS Greenlane 10th
NCAS Indoor Championships 17th Entry Form Link
Ivernia Bowmen of Walker 24th

December

Event / Round Date Enrty Target List / Results
National Barebow Champs
Indoor 25m Cleadon
Post Christmas Indoor Durham City Archers